//#/ Soutěž v KoMenTeCh ZAPOJ SE!!! //#/
#Klikni ►SEM◄ a bud známejší než jsi ted!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! (zaregistruj se!)#
Tady pls hlásněte!!♥
SONP --►VerRy & LusSy

#//#/VerRyNDA & LusSyNDA

Teenagers ~>TexT<~

16. listopadu 2008 v 15:00 | Lusy |  ♪ My chemical romance ♪

Teenagers


With all the lies and the books
To make a citizen out of you
Because they sleep with a gun
And keep an eye on you son
So they can watch all the things you do

Because the drugs never work
They gonna give you a smirk
Cause they got methods of keeping you clean

They gonna rip off your heads,
Your aspirations to shreds
Another cock in the murder machine

They said now
Teenagers scare the living shit out of me
They could care less
As long as someone'll bleed
So darken your clothes
Or strike a violent pose
Maybe they'll leave you alone, but not me

The boys and girls in the click
The awful names that they stick
You're never gonna fit in much, kid
But if you're troubled and hurt
What you got under your shirt
Will make them pay for the things that they did

They said now
Teenagers scare the living shit out of me
They could care less,
As long as someone'll bleed
So darken your clothes
Or strike a violent pose
Maybe they'll leave you alone, but not me

Ohhh yeah!

They say that
Teenagers scare the living shit out of me
They could care less,
As long as someone'll bleed
So darken your clothes
Or strike a violent pose
Maybe they'll leave you alone, but not me

All together now!

Teenagers scare the living shit out of me
They could care less,
As long as someone'll bleed
So darken your clothes
Or strike a violent pose
Maybe they'll leave you alone, but not me

Teenagers scare the living shit out of me
They could care less,
As long as someone'll bleed
So darken your clothes
Or strike a violent pose
Maybe they'll leave you alone, but not me


 

Buď první, kdo ohodnotí tento článek.

Anketa

Byl/a jsém tůú =)

» KLIK « 100% (73)

Nový komentář

Přihlásit se
  Ještě nemáte vlastní web? Můžete si jej zdarma založit na Blog.cz.
 

Aktuální články

Reklama
Pokud byste chtěli s něčím poradit napište na tuto adresu: pusinkyyyyy@seznam.cz

Vaše •×VerRyNDA & LusSyNDA×